Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Stepchange Improve Ltd.
Linlithgow, Regatul Unit
Stepchange Improve Ltd., Linlithgow, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC487058 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
51.000 £ Estimate
201520162017201820192022
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2015 | 30.09.2016 | 30.09.2017 | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 01.10.2020 | 01.10.2021 | 30.09.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 2.357,00 £ | 4.586,00 £ | 3.954,00 £ | 8.188,00 £ | 5.971,00 £ | — | — | 28.885 £ |
| Umsatz | 15.000,00 £e | 21.000 £e | 19.000,00 £e | 28.000 £e | 24.000 £e | — | — | 51.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 40 %e | 12,5 %e | 23,1 %e | 12,5 %e | — | — | 16,2 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 4.586,00 £ | 3.954,00 £ | 8.188,00 £ | 5.971,00 £ | — | — | 28.741 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | — | — | 99,5 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | 6.439,00 £ | 7.352,00 £ | 2.071,00 £ | 1.258,00 £ | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 282,00 £ | 393,00 £ | 93,00 £ | 224,00 £ | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 19.000,00 £e | 28.000 £e | 24.000 £e | — | — | 51.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-09-30 | 2016-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 301 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 12.048 | 15.236 | 14.011 | 13.908 | 13.193 | 36.464 | 37.363 | 31.817 |
| Schuldner | 10.470 | 8.797 | 6.659 | 11.837 | 11.935 | 3.600 | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 1.578 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 9.992 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 2.056 | 4.256 | 3.338 | 7.392 | 5.237 | 19.429 | 21.100 | 28.345 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 2.357 | 4.586 | 3.954 | 8.188 | 5.971 | 20.431 | 22.009 | 28.885 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 2.257 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 2.357 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 452 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 452 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 151 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 151 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 330 | 616 | 796 | 734 | 1.002 | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 6.439 | 7.352 | 2.071 | 1.258 | 30.133 | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 10.980 | 10.673 | 6.516 | 7.956 | 17.035 | 16.263 | 3.472 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | 4.586 | 3.954 | 8.188 | 5.971 | 20.431 | 22.009 | 28.741 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 330 | 616 | 796 | 734 | 1.002 | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 282 | 393 | 93 | 224 | 24 | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | — | 5.871 | 20.331 | — | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | — | — | 2.731 | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 910 | 540 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 144 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.009 | 28.741 |
History
Löschung
02.05.2023 Löschung
Eintragung
19.09.2014 Eintragung
Direktor Nancy A. Herdman
19.09.2014 - 02.05.2023 Direktor Nancy Anne Herdman
Kapital: 100,00 £
19.09.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
FAQ — Stepchange Improve Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Stepchange Improve Ltd.?
- Stepchange Improve Ltd. is registered under the number SC487058 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Stepchange Improve Ltd. registered?
- Stepchange Improve Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Linlithgow, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Stepchange Improve Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Stepchange Improve Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Stepchange Improve Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Linlithgow |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC487058 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| headquarters_city | Linlithgow |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6148876225 |
| source | registry |